play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Pinnacle Canyon Academy Pinnacle Canyon Academy 7:00 pm | Gym 1 @ Pinnacle High School Feb 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Wendover High School Wendover High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Tintic High School Feb 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Wendover High School Wendover High School 7:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Pinnacle Canyon Academy Pinnacle Canyon Academy 7:00 pm | Gym @ Tintic High School Feb 10 Boys Varsity Basketball at Telos High School Telos High School 7:00 pm | Gym @ Telos Coliseum Feb 12 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tabiona High School Tabiona High School 7:00 pm | Gym

GBB Game Cancellation

The Lady Miners will not have a game tomorrow (Feb 4th) against Green River.  The game has been cancelled due to COVID. Thank you for your patience this crazy season.   Go Miners!

Lady Miners Live Stream 2/2

The Lady Miners play Maeser Prep tonight at 4:30 and 6:00.  For the live stream follow the following link to YouTube Live. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCibxMfjk9EcEUndetZB-iSg.   Go Miners!

Divisional Results for Wrestling

Results from Divisionals 106 Gordon Grimstead (6-24) placed 4th and scored 7.0 team points. 113 Aidan Young (10-26) placed 4th and scored 7.0 team points. 138 Neut Kunz (11-13) placed 4th and scored 7.0 team points. 145 Kyle Terry (5-8) placed 5th and scored 7.0 team points. 145 Max Sego (2-28) placed 6th. 152 DJ

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Maeser Prepatory Academy Maeser Prepatory Academy 6:00 pm | Gym @ Tintic High School Feb 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Green River High School Green River High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Tintic High School Feb 05 Girls Varsity Basketball at Utah Military Academy – Camp Williams Utah

Basketball @Wendover

The girls and boys basketball team are headed to Wendover for region play. No away fans are allowed.  This is the schedule of games.  Girls JV 2:30, Boys JV 4:00, Girls Varsity 5:30, Boys Varsity 7:00. Here is the link to watch. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-XY-R4pK_vKw7261R9nqCw   Go Miners!

Live Stream for Wrestling Divisionals

THS is excited to be hosting 1A Divisional B.  We will be live streaming the event on YouTube Live.  Please follow this link to get to the wrestling home page on YouTube. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHNMfOx9IENfopVkWR2SM_A   Go Miners!!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Merit Academy Merit Academy 7:15 pm | Gym 1 @ Merit Academy Jan 28 Miners Wrestling Wrestling vs. 1A DIVISION (B) 7:00 am | Gym @ Tintic High School Jan 29 Girls Varsity Basketball at Wendover High School Wendover High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Wendover High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Miners Wrestling Wrestling at Summit Academy High School Summit Academy High School 6:00 pm | Summit Academy High School Jan 20 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Telos High School Telos High School 6:30 pm | Gym @ Tintic High School Jan 21 Miners Wrestling Wrestling vs. Telos High School 6:00 pm | Gym @