play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Live Stream for St. Joe’s Game

Both the girls and boys basketball team will be traveling up to St. Joseph on Tuesday the 12th.  No fans will be allowed.  Here is the link for the live stream. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbAto77rDxy250WshxSxM0Q   GO MINERS!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 12 Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Joseph High School St. Joseph High School 6:30 pm | Gym @ St. Joseph High School Jan 12 Boys Varsity Basketball at St. Joseph High School St. Joseph High School 8:00 pm | Gym @ St. Joseph High School Jan 14 Miners Wrestling Wrestling vs. Maeser Prepatory Academy

Live Stream For 1/8 & 1/9

We will be live streaming the Girls Basketball game on 1/8 against ICS.  If you would like to watch, please go to THS Girls Basketball on YouTube.  Each of our games will be live streamed on this YouTube Live channel.  Here is the link to access the YouTube channel. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCibxMfjk9EcEUndetZB-iSg The Boys basketball team will be

Updated Fan Policy @ Home Games

UHSAA has released new guidelines for fans at games.  4 fans are now permitted for each participant (up to 25% capacity of gym).  We are so excited for these new changes!  The link below is the document from UHSAA with the updated changes. https://www.uhsaa.org/sportsmedicine/UHSAA%20Return%20to%20Play%20Document%20Winter%20Sport-by-Sport%20USSA%20UHSAA%20Plan.pdf We have decided to give each participant 4 fan tickets that

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Miners Wrestling Wrestling at TBD 6:00 pm | Auxiliary Gym @ Tintic High School Jan 06 Girls Varsity Basketball at Juab High School Juab High School 7:00 pm | Gym @ Juab High School Jan 08 Boys Varsity Basketball at West Ridge Academy West Ridge Academy 6:00 pm | Gym @ West Ridge

Wrestling Finds Success @ Paul Williamson Memorial Tournament

The Tintic Miners wrestlers made a strong showing at the Paul Williamson Memorial  Tournament in Parowan this past weekend.  Below are the individual and team results. Gordon Grimstead placed 10th in his weight class.  Aidan Young placed 5th in his weight class.  Neut Kunz placed 7th in his weight class.  Max Sego placed 8th in

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 15 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. RSL Academy RSL Academy 6:00 pm | Gym @ Tintic High School Dec 15 Miners Wrestling Wrestling vs. Alta High School Alta High School 6:00 pm | Gym @ Tintic High School Dec 15 Boys Varsity Basketball at Mount Vernon Academy Mount Vernon Academy 7:00 pm | Gym @